Deep Run Valley Sports Association

Hall of Fame

The Deep Run Hall of Fame gives special recognition to individuals who as members, sponsors, or players of Deep Run Valley Sports Association have made outstanding contributions to the organization.

Congratulations to the 2016 Hall of Fame Individuals & Sponsors who were inducted into the Deep Run Valley Sports Association Bi-Annual Hall of Fame Banquet Nov. 9, 2016 held at the Sellersville Fire House. John Cardacin, Melissa Bargione, Michael Raphael, William Dameron, Hans Sumpf & Wilwert Electronics.


Previous Inductees:

    2014
   
Tim Denard
Michelle Kokinda
Rob Martin
Glenn Moyer
Dot Unagst
Fred Thomas
Passerini Construction
Shelly's Lumber
Reece's Garage
2004 Deep Run U12 Thunderhawks
2012
2010
 2008
Deep Run 2012 Connie Mack "A" Team
John Strauss
Nick & Jean Lupinacci
Bill Sarnese
Dan Paci
Les Lombardi
First Savings Bank
Upper Bucks Orthodontics
East Coast Hoist
Bux-Mont Awards
Scott Hillman
Bruce Horrocks
John Kutzner
Judy Mills
Vernon J. Pulley
Brooks Barber Tree Management
Univest National Bank & Trust
Ken Beer & Sons
Kenneth Conrad
Daryl Hackman
David Tyson
William Smith
Frank D'Aiuto
Grim, Biehn and Thatcher
Drake, Hileman and Davis
Smale Stover Insurance
 
2006
2004
2002
Mark Phipps*
Betty Holland
George Brennan
Tom Cuffs
Mike Lynch
William Davidson
Frank Buschman
Bill Moegen
Harold Holloway
Bob Mills
Jim Engler
Sylvia Holloway
Evlyn Webb
Brian Flack
John Kiem
Quakertown National Bank
Kathy Moyer
Joseph Lippincott
News Herald
Mary Brennan
Sheila Moyer
Thompson Toyota
Carney Plumbing
Dublin Dairy Queen
 
Farm & Home Oil Co.
Hendricks Fuels
 
Schmidt Paving
J & L Auto Body
     
2000
1998
1997
Sally Clemmer
Tom Rinehimer
Joan D'Aiuto
Leo Heverly
William Renz
Dave Nyman
Lee Robinson
Dale James
Lou Reckner*
Larry Sellers
Pat Leyden *
Wanda Renshaw
Barney's Auto Parts, Inc.
Gail Stonebrake
Harry Thorne
Carson Helicopter
Clemens Markets
Kollsman Motors
Early Heverly
McCans & Sons Paving
Goldie's Diner
Haines & Kibbleshouse
Uhlig Jewels
Sommer Maid Creamery
Blooming Glen Quarry
 
Sam Moyer Well Drilling
   
M & S Oil
   
Dublin Lions
   
Simons & Greer Builders
   
Bucks County Bankers
   
Hilltown Lions
   
P.K. Builders
   
Big Bet Pet Food
   
Marty Buchanan
     
1996
Clarence Applegate
Florence Galla
 
Judy Beam
George Galla
 
John Beam
Frank Grass
 
Meg Bennett
Peter Greenfield
 
William Bennett*
William Innes
 
Paul Burmeister*
Al Neppas
 
Robert Dubree
Rudi Schreiner*
 
Richard Emert*
Bill Tyson
 
Goldie Myers*
Ed White
 
Gene Fickes